HASTINGS Family Tree and HASTINGS Genealogy Records

HASTINGS Family Tree and HASTINGS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-09-03 | Researchers: 43 | Journals: 62
YES, I am a HASTINGS researcher
Register yourself as a HASTINGS researcher

HASTINGS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Scottish.

Alternate spellings: HASTINGS, HASTING, HAISTINGS, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HASTINGS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 28015 HASTINGS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1253 ranked name. A HASTINGS makes up 9.5 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HASTINGS
88.99% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
5.07% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.7% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.6% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.84% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.81% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HASTINGS Family History and HASTINGS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 62 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PUDNEY marriages (males) 1855-1914 South Australia
by tonkin on 2020-09-03 02:57:14. page views: 265, comments: 0
William John DARK (1830-1918), New Zealand & New South Wales
by ngairedith on 2020-02-09 14:27:44. page views: 427, comments: 0
The ancestral lines of ETHEL ANN TIMPERLEY
by ALV on 2012-11-04 22:35:30. page views: 2775, comments: 2
PUDNEY Joseph married Catherine HASTINGS 1873
by tonkin on 2017-01-12 09:55:34. page views: 1005, comments: 0
MILLARD marriages (females) 1855-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-11 05:41:07. page views: 1150, comments: 0
FEISST marriages New Zealand 1908-1931
by ngairedith on 2016-04-05 03:23:54. page views: 939, comments: 0
MCNAB marriages (males) 1895-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-08-22 03:47:58. page views: 1942, comments: 0
KIMPTON marriages 1891-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-29 17:18:01. page views: 1526, comments: 0
THE WEBSTER FAMILY OF SORRENTO, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2014-09-20 06:33:48. page views: 1998, comments: 4
LUSH marriages (females) 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-28 19:01:14. page views: 1278, comments: 0
CUTHBERTSON marriages 1854-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-16 20:09:34. page views: 1762, comments: 0
BURYING SYDNEY JIM AND RAISING LAZARUS. BROADY, BULLA, TULLA., VIC AUST.
by itellya on 2014-06-17 01:01:35. page views: 1327, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (males) 1878-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-14 21:00:59. page views: 1948, comments: 0
WORRALL marriages (females) 1901-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-05 22:18:58. page views: 1790, comments: 0
FRENCH marriages 1842-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 03:02:01. page views: 1568, comments: 0
picture George COVENEY + Elizabeth LOWTHER
by ngairedith on 2013-11-22 07:48:03. page views: 2826, comments: 0
picture INGRAM buried Manawatu - Rangitikei
by ngairedith on 2013-10-30 20:32:29. page views: 3121, comments: 0
CAMBRIDGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1873-1962
by tonkin on 2013-08-10 18:53:51. page views: 2562, comments: 0
TREADWELL marriages 1855-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-26 02:27:57. page views: 2875, comments: 0
HASTINGS rellies from Yorkshire
by lubok on 2009-12-15 15:35:33. page views: 1162, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

HASTINGS links and resources

All about Rotherfield in Sussex, England - 2007-01-10
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Claimants to the English Throne : Battle of Hastings Exhibition - 2007-04-25

Soundex Name Matches

HASTINGS HASTING HEJTMANEK HUSTING HESTING

All Users Researching HASTINGS