HOWE Family Tree and HOWE Genealogy Records

HOWE Family Tree and HOWE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-11-17 | Researchers: 40 | Journals: 104
YES, I am a HOWE researcher
Register yourself as a HOWE researcher

HOWE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Berkshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: HOW, HOWE, HOWES,

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HOWE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 42265 HOWE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 820 ranked name. A HOWE makes up 14.33 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HOWE
90.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.18% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.1% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.99% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.27% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.83% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HOWE Family History and HOWE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 104 (6 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

The ancestral lines of ETHEL ANN TIMPERLEY
by ALV on 2012-11-04 22:35:30. page views: 2756, comments: 2
Lowry, Kentucky, Tennessee, Arkansas
by Angela1936 on 2019-11-17 22:39:34. page views: 257, comments: 1
DRAPER Ambrose and Rose HUMPHREY
by tonkin on 2012-11-18 03:22:00. page views: 2766, comments: 3
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1931-1941
by tonkin on 2019-05-08 05:38:31. page views: 773, comments: 0
HERBEL John marriaed Mary SWEENEY 1861
by tonkin on 2019-05-07 02:45:05. page views: 494, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1930
by tonkin on 2019-04-05 06:22:40. page views: 705, comments: 0
TIMPERLEY marriages New Zealand 1865 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-11-25 03:42:20. page views: 5214, comments: 3
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1910
by tonkin on 2019-01-24 01:46:44. page views: 779, comments: 0
URQUHART marriages 1912-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-18 22:59:29. page views: 953, comments: 0
HEADLAND Neville married Mary COLDWELL 1851
by tonkin on 2018-11-20 23:43:51. page views: 519, comments: 0
MORLEY marriages 1885-1893 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-23 04:05:58. page views: 713, comments: 0
PLUMRIDGE marriages 1901-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-10 23:09:43. page views: 754, comments: 0
WHO NAMED MT. MARTHA AND MT. ELIZA (VIC., AUST.) AND AFTER WHOM? THE MEN (see surnames list) WHO SURVEYED VICTORIA.
by itellya on 2018-07-17 04:03:40. page views: 732, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1854-1859 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-23 04:07:47. page views: 841, comments: 0
CALDWELL William married Elizabeth CAMPBELL 1859
by tonkin on 2018-01-13 23:27:39. page views: 1426, comments: 0
picture LIST of Transfers of Male Prisoners made in New South Wales during April and May, 1835
by janilye on 2017-08-06 13:19:13. page views: 881, comments: 0
HOLBERTON Henry married Euphemia HOWE 1859
by tonkin on 2017-06-02 06:20:58. page views: 976, comments: 0
HOLBERTON William married Mary ARMSTRONG 1881
by tonkin on 2017-06-02 02:18:45. page views: 947, comments: 0
HOLBERTON Richard married Eliza PAYNE 1895
by tonkin on 2017-06-01 03:58:06. page views: 835, comments: 0
REDDAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1859-1896
by tonkin on 2017-05-05 00:15:31. page views: 1094, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

HOWE links and resources

http://www.acraman.org/index.html - 2009-07-21

Soundex Name Matches

HO HOWE HU HA HAY HE HUEY HOY HUA HUI HOWIE HOU HOEY HAU HUIE HOWEY HAO HUH HOYE HEY HAYE HEO HEE HUO HY HOO HAI HEU HUE HOW HAW HOH HUY HOE HEW HUWE HOUY HOOEY HEWEY HAWE HEYE HI HOA HAWA HYE HEI HWA HEH HWEE HWU HIU HOOE HUIHUI HOEH HAH HOI HOWAY HOHE HOYO HEA HOYA HAYHOE HIE HAYA HOEYE HOWA HUAI HUEWE HUWA HAE HOOIE HEHE HAWHEE HOUEY

All Users Researching HOWE