KENNEDY Family Tree and KENNEDY Genealogy Records

KENNEDY Family Tree and KENNEDY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-04-10 | Researchers: 129 | Journals: 401
YES, I am a KENNEDY researcher
Register yourself as a KENNEDY researcher

KENNEDY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Irish and Scottish.

Alternate Spellings: KENNEDY, KANNADY, KENARDY, KENNADAY, KENNEDAY, KENNEYDAY, KENNEDIEM, MACKENNEDY, MACUALRAIG, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: KEINADT, KEMMET, KENNDEY, KENNEDY, KENT, KIMMET, KIMMETT, KINDT, KNOTT, KNUTH.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: KENNEDY, CANNADUY, KENDEDY, KENEDT, KENEDYMAY, KENERDY, KENETY, KENHED, KENIDY, KENNATEY, KENNDA.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for KENNEDY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 176865 KENNEDY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 146 ranked name. A KENNEDY makes up 59.96 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for KENNEDY
80.82% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.63% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.45% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.62% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.61% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.87% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

KENNEDY Family History and KENNEDY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 401 (21 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 21 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Boyne - passenger list from Scotland to NSW 1839
by janilye on 2012-01-14 18:22:33. page views: 5629, comments: 3
MEMBERS OF THE 1ST A.I.F. MENTIONED (USUALLY QUOTED) IN PETER FITZSIMONS' "VICTORY AT VILLERS-BRETONNEUX".
by itellya on 2020-04-10 05:13:34. page views: 465, comments: 2
children of William BRICK & Emma Josephine KENNEDY
by ngairedith on 2011-06-03 22:16:16. page views: 2883, comments: 13
NAMES ON THE SOLDIERS' MEMORIAL SEAT AND THE W.W.2 MEMORIAL AT FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2018-06-22 05:40:13. page views: 1475, comments: 3
GOATLEY Thomas married Mary SKINNER 1874
by tonkin on 2019-12-02 03:53:11. page views: 620, comments: 0
A LOT OF BULL ABOUT GLENROY? (MELBOURNE, VICTORIA,AUSTRALIA.)
by itellya on 2015-03-14 21:56:34. page views: 2024, comments: 2
SHANKS William married Ellen MANSFIELD 1887
by tonkin on 2019-09-13 21:38:40. page views: 704, comments: 0
USHER Deaths Victoria Australia 1912-1930
by tonkin on 2019-03-25 03:38:34. page views: 645, comments: 0
CUPIT Deaths Victoria Australia 1863-1985
by tonkin on 2019-03-08 03:56:48. page views: 541, comments: 0
NIHILL Deaths Victoria Australia 1941-1985
by tonkin on 2019-02-02 21:34:57. page views: 653, comments: 0
McKENZIE FAMILY OF GAIRLOCH
by johnkb on 2009-10-08 00:57:15. page views: 4161, comments: 10
ALLSOP marriages 1891-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-25 23:44:13. page views: 1038, comments: 0
YELLAND marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-13 04:57:01. page views: 636, comments: 0
VICTORIA AND ITS METROPOLIS : PIONEERS OF THE MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2015-04-23 03:56:48. page views: 4447, comments: 5
BEN STENNIKEN OF RYE AND PORT MELBOURNE, PIONEER OF THE MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST., IN 1848.
by itellya on 2018-12-07 19:39:26. page views: 630, comments: 0
THE MISSING HISTORY OF HORSE RACING AT DROMANA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2018-12-04 22:48:13. page views: 706, comments: 0
OLDS Deaths Victoria Australia 1872-1981
by tonkin on 2018-12-04 06:25:21. page views: 747, comments: 0
WINDMILL Deaths Victoria Australia 1882-1984
by tonkin on 2018-12-03 04:24:04. page views: 951, comments: 0
MEGGS Joseph married Sarah BECKENSALL 1873
by tonkin on 2018-10-31 00:27:59. page views: 739, comments: 0
Noah Denton Wade - Ira Cunningham Wade
by LorieP on 2018-10-25 01:57:08. page views: 147, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 21 Next >>

KENNEDY links and resources

County Tipperary, Ireland Genealogy - 2006-12-30
IRELAND: Irish Biographical Directory - Ancestral Research, Family History, Laois - 2007-01-17
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Blair Genealogy in Australia - 2007-04-12
Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28
Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04

Soundex Name Matches

KENNEDY KENT KNOTT KNUTH KENNETT KONDO KIND KINDT KAWAMOTO KAMATH KUNDE KINNETT KANDA KNODE KANT KNOTH KIMMET KANODE KONDA KENNETH KUNATH KAMAT KUNDU KONATE KEINATH KUNDA KANTE KENEDY KINDY KINT KANADY KISHIMOTO KIMOTO KOKINDA KANDT KANNADY KOMENDA KONADU KMET KENADY KANEMOTO KUSUMOTO KNAUTH KANEDA KANTA KAMADA KEMMET KANADA KINDE KHINDA KOGANTI KUNNATH KANDAH KAINTH KENYATTA KNOTHE KINUTHIA KEHINDE KNATT KNUTTI KENNADY KMETT KONTE KIMMETT KUMAMOTO KENWOOD KENNEDA KONTEH KOMOTO KANDI KAMUDA KOMODA KOCANDA KAMANDA KENTY KMENT KAMEDA KUNIMOTO KANETA KUMMET KENNDEY KANADAY KANDE KANDO KIMMITT KEMMETT KNUTT KWANT KENDA KAMATA KAWAMATA KNOTE KONDE KHANT KONET KINDA KANAWATI KOMADA KIMATA KNOT KAMIMOTO KAKIMOTO KINDYA KUWAMOTO

All Users Researching KENNEDY