KILLEEN Family Tree and KILLEEN Genealogy Records

KILLEEN Family Tree and KILLEEN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-01-22 | Researchers: 10 | Journals: 22
YES, I am a KILLEEN researcher
Register yourself as a KILLEEN researcher

KILLEEN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: County Mayo, Ireland.

Alternate spellings: KILLEEN, KILEEN, KILLIAN, KILLEN, KILLION, KILLIAN, KILLIN, GILIN, KILLAN, KILLOON, OKILLEN, MCKILLEN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for KILLEEN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3146 KILLEEN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 10245 ranked name. A KILLEEN makes up 1.07 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for KILLEEN
95.26% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.29% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.53% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

KILLEEN Family History and KILLEEN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 22 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NIHILL marriages 1891-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-01-22 02:15:26. page views: 646, comments: 0
NIHILL Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1940
by tonkin on 2019-01-20 03:18:53. page views: 612, comments: 0
picture TOPP Grooms New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2018-08-09 05:55:12. page views: 1146, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1854-1859 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-23 04:07:47. page views: 841, comments: 0
JUSTICE marriages 1856-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-04-24 19:43:14. page views: 3395, comments: 3
picture Hugh McMillan KENYON + Susan Elizabeth EDEN
by ngairedith on 2009-10-23 17:07:53. page views: 6969, comments: 8
CHISHOLM marriages (females) 1865-1889 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-01 02:18:27. page views: 1558, comments: 0
ABBERTON marriages 1846-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-22 06:32:52. page views: 2348, comments: 0
picture the family of SUSAN ISABEL KENYON
by ngairedith on 2013-04-28 01:40:03. page views: 2261, comments: 4
picture KILLEEN at Karori, Wellington
by ngairedith on 2013-04-27 23:21:02. page views: 1771, comments: 0
STEEDMAN marriages 1849-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-13 20:44:28. page views: 1857, comments: 0
OFARRELL marriages (females) 1852-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-24 06:17:20. page views: 1846, comments: 0
KILLEEN marriages 1889-1912 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-05-05 22:10:34. page views: 2434, comments: 0
QUINN marriages 1860-1862 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-04 03:08:25. page views: 2287, comments: 0
OHEHIR marriages 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-30 02:50:45. page views: 1910, comments: 0
Looking for Killeen, Australia
by Jimkelton on 2009-10-05 04:52:50. page views: 1885, comments: 3
KIDD Christopher married Sarah MOODY 1894
by tonkin on 2011-07-11 00:45:16. page views: 2122, comments: 0
GANNON marriages (males) 1847-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-11 00:21:18. page views: 2231, comments: 0
Catherine TIERNEY of Dunmore, Galway, Ireland and Sydney, NSW, Australia
by linswad on 2010-09-01 02:52:44. page views: 2644, comments: 0
SHEAHAN marriages 1850-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-05-09 02:33:57. page views: 2154, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

KILLEEN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

KLEIN KLINE KILLIAN KELLUM KUHLMAN KILLION KELLAM KILLEN KALMAN KLEINMAN KILLEEN KILIAN KLEIMAN KLEMM KUHLMANN KAELIN KOLLMAN KLEM KLIMA KELM KALINA KILLAM KALIN KLEINE KELEMEN KELLEN KLEMME KELLMAN KOHLMAN KLEEMAN KAHLON KLEMAN KOLMAN KELMAN KLAHN KEILMAN KILLMAN KULLMAN KLANN KEELAN KLIM KOLLMANN KLAMM KOHLMANN KALAMA KESSELMAN KLIEN KILMAN KALLMAN KYLLONEN KLEMANN KALANI KALLAM KEELIN KEYLON KLOEHN KALLEN KALAN KUILAN KLAYMAN KUGELMAN KLEEN KICHLINE KLYM KEELEN KELLEM KLEYMAN KLEINOW KILEN KOLANO KLAIN KELLOM KILLIN KALAM KOGLIN KLEYN KOLIN KALLIN KALLON KULM KIELMAN KOLM KLEMA KILMON KALEN KEILEN KLEEMANN KALININ KULLMANN KILLMON KELEMAN KALM KALEEM KLUN KUGLIN KALYAN KLEINMANN KOLENO KLYN KOLLIN KELLN KULIN KILLHAM KULMAN KLENE KLEHM KULINA KALIMA KLAN KLOHN KOLEHMAINEN KLAEHN KALLEMEYN KESELMAN KLUM KOLAN KOLEN KIELIAN KLIEM KALLEM KLENA KLAWONN KOSCIELNY KALINE KASSELMAN KOLLEN KUCKELMAN KLIEMANN KLEWIN KILLIANY KLIMAN KLIN KOLEAN KALUNA KLOMAN KILWEIN KALNA KHILNANI KEELEAN KALLINEN KOLLN KLAWON KLAMAN KUYLEN KELLON KALEM KLEIMANN KALMA KELLAN KLIEMAN KLAWUHN KALIM KOELEWYN KOOLMAN KLAM KUHLMEY KOELLN KELLYMAN KILANI KALIAN KELIN KALMON KILIANY KUHLWEIN KOGELMAN KELEHAN KLEWENO KALLAN KELONE KULLEN KUSHLAN KAULLEN KEGELMAN KOXLIEN KLEMIN KLIMM KELLEMAN KELAHAN KASLON KULON KJELLMAN KLEYMANN KLIMO KALLINA KLEN KESLIN KULMA KELLIN KIELMA KACHLINE KHELAWAN KLENOW KALINAY KALEOHANO KELHAM

All Users Researching KILLEEN