MARKHAM Family Tree and MARKHAM Genealogy Records

MARKHAM Family Tree and MARKHAM Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-10-15 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 19
YES, I am a MARKHAM researcher
Register yourself as a MARKHAM researcher

MARKHAM wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Nottinghamshire, England.

Alternate spellings: MARKHAM, MARCHAM, MARKAM, MARKEM, MARCUM, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: MARCHAND, MARCHANT, MARCHMAN, MARCONI, MARCUM, MARKHAM, MARKIN, MARKUM, MARSON, MERCHANT, MERSHON, MERSINGER, MORCINKOWSKI, MORGAN, MORISON, MORRISON.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MARKHAM

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13137 MARKHAM records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2741 ranked name. A MARKHAM makes up 4.45 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MARKHAM
87.71% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.28% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.31% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.81% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.57% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.31% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MARKHAM Family History and MARKHAM Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

webpage doesn't work
by karenmpbrandon on 2019-10-15 19:32:13. page views: 383, comments: 3
Looking For Wilkersons From Jennings Creek
by lyleredhead on 2008-02-13 13:50:12. page views: 1590, comments: 2
WEAVER Henry married Mary DRURY 1877
by tonkin on 2017-11-05 21:57:22. page views: 727, comments: 0
THE REDDANS OF HOLDEN, BULLA AND TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST. (AND FOX, GILLIGAN, FREWEN, WORDSWORTH.)
by itellya on 2012-02-02 09:27:19. page views: 4092, comments: 2
TABB Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1920
by tonkin on 2017-07-26 05:00:19. page views: 768, comments: 0
WIGG marriages (females) 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-15 03:07:29. page views: 1465, comments: 0
picture WEST COAST PUBLICANS 1920
by ngairedith on 2014-02-03 07:52:45. page views: 4288, comments: 0
KEYS marriages (males) 1890-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 14:43:10. page views: 1703, comments: 0
BONNEY Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1931-1961
by tonkin on 2013-08-31 22:47:25. page views: 3710, comments: 0
ADDISON marriages 1903-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-25 17:59:03. page views: 1765, comments: 0
POTTER marriages 1868-1876 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-23 01:10:20. page views: 2002, comments: 0
The Charlotte Gladstone arrival 1866 - Passenger List
by janilye on 2011-08-02 08:13:28. page views: 3131, comments: 2
picture Father Le Menant des Chesnais thanks the people of Christchurch 1885
by ngairedith on 2012-11-07 05:25:54. page views: 1944, comments: 0
SWANTON marriages 1842-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-02 01:07:01. page views: 2358, comments: 0
WYCHERLEY marriages New Zealand 1891 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-10-08 04:39:01. page views: 3439, comments: 1
QUIGLEY marriages (males) 1860-1920 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-19 04:13:24. page views: 1859, comments: 0
Looking For Wilkersons From Jennings Creek
by lyleredhead on 2008-02-12 17:30:25. page views: 1473, comments: 0
Looking for Wilkersons in Virginia
by lyleredhead on 2008-02-06 19:59:13. page views: 1655, comments: 0
picture Thomas CANTWELL and Jane KENNA
by allycat on 2006-09-07 23:59:42. page views: 3430, comments: 0

MARKHAM links and resources

ENGLAND: Nottinghamshire 1891 Census Strays in Hoveringham - 2006-11-22

Soundex Name Matches

MORGAN MORRISON MARROQUIN MARCUM MARKHAM MARCANO MURCHISON MARCIANO MURAKAMI MOREJON MARCONI MARCHAN MERSHON MARQUINA MARZANO MARSON MEYERSON MARZAN MARCHIONE MARASIGAN MARKMAN MARKIN MARCHMAN MERSON MORISON MERCHAN MARGESON MAYORQUIN MARKUM MERGEN MARSHMAN MORKEN MARCHENA MARCIN MERRIGAN MORGEN MARCHESANI MAHARJAN MURESAN MARKEN MYERSON MARSICANO MORAGNE MORAZAN MARCHINI MARSAN MORSON MARCOM MARKUSON MARCHIANO MURZYN MARCUSSEN MORGANO MORCOM MARCON MARKSON MERSMAN MAROQUIN MIRKIN MURUGESAN MERKIN MARCHESANO MARSMAN MARCHIONI MARXEN MERCHEN MARGOSIAN MORRISSON MARRACCINI MIRZOYAN MARGHEIM MORICONI MURUGAN MARCONE MARRISON MORGESON MARKUSSEN MARCHESINI MARCHINO MEERSMAN MARGISON MARCUSON MORGON MAYERSON MARZEN MERSINO MARKOSYAN MARGASON MERSCHMAN MIRZAKHANIAN MORSEMAN MARGENAU MARGAN MIRZAIAN MERSMANN MARIGNY MOORJANI MARACCINI MARCUSEN MERRIKEN MARKOSIAN MARCHIONNI MARAGNI MARYJANE MARGINEAN MEINERSHAGEN MARIZAN MURKEN MRSNY MARKUSEN MARKMANN MORGASON MERKWAN MARSANO MERCHAIN MARGOSSIAN MARZIANI MARCHANY MARCHIONNE MORSMAN MIERSMA MARKESON MARJAMAA MERKISON MIRZAYAN MURISON MARKUN MIRAKIAN MINARCIN MORKIN MIRZAKHANYAN MARKCUM MARRACINO MARRQUIN MARCHEGIANI MARCKINI MARCINO MARXHAUSEN MARZIANO MARCHIONNA MERKSON MARZEAN MOROSINI MURRISON MARKSMAN MARCHION MIRGON MARJAMA

All Users Researching MARKHAM