ANDREW Family Tree and ANDREW Genealogy Records

ANDREW Family Tree and ANDREW Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-08-12 | Researchers: 18 | Journals: 70
YES, I am a ANDREW researcher
Register yourself as a ANDREW researcher

ANDREW wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Scotland.

Alternate spellings: ANDREW, ANDREWS, MACANDREW, ANDROW, ANDROE, ANDRO, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ANDREW

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13764 ANDREW records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2617 ranked name. A ANDREW makes up 4.67 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ANDREW
71.99% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
5.51% are Hispanic or Latino origin
2.09% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
5.2% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.77% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ANDREW Family History and ANDREW Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 70 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GAY George married Sarah BRANCH 1852
by tonkin on 2018-08-12 02:46:20. page views: 611, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Deaths Victoria Australia 1861-1868
by tonkin on 2018-02-04 01:06:11. page views: 822, comments: 0
WHITEOAK marriages 1920-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-16 19:36:38. page views: 916, comments: 0
BENSEMAN, NEW ZEALAND
by preash on 2015-10-17 19:20:15. page views: 804, comments: 0
Info wanted on William & Louisa SUMMERS - Lower Hutt
by ngairedith on 2010-03-30 11:59:35. page views: 2588, comments: 3
James Andrew of Hobart, Tasmania - 1844 - 1927 - can you help?
by icarus57 on 2015-06-08 08:37:31. page views: 813, comments: 0
Information about James (Spencer?) Andrew of Hobart, Tasmania
by icarus57 on 2015-05-29 09:30:44. page views: 805, comments: 0
AISBETT marriages 1862-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-03 15:15:59. page views: 1409, comments: 0
TREWEEK marriages 1856-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-07 06:42:12. page views: 1549, comments: 0
BARTLETT John married Catherine CLAUGHTON 1888
by tonkin on 2014-03-25 00:26:50. page views: 2179, comments: 0
FRENCH marriages (females) 1866-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-05 19:36:42. page views: 1500, comments: 0
picture David ANDERSON + Elizabeth BELL - Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2013-10-18 23:31:56. page views: 1897, comments: 0
ARCHER Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1904-1914
by tonkin on 2013-07-18 16:24:22. page views: 3175, comments: 0
DICTIONARY HISTORY OF RED HILL (A-C), NEAR DROMANA,VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-04-18 04:14:23. page views: 2017, comments: 1
picture CURRIE at WELLINGTON 1857-2010
by ngairedith on 2013-03-12 05:08:36. page views: 3255, comments: 0
SPEED marriages 1885-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-02 20:06:16. page views: 2296, comments: 0
picture the RANKIN on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-29 09:34:58. page views: 3223, comments: 2
GUMMOW marriages 1865-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-22 23:04:53. page views: 2223, comments: 0
WOODMAN marriages 1848-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-25 22:30:51. page views: 2165, comments: 0
WALLS marriages 1883-1891 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-14 15:22:00. page views: 1963, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

ANDREW links and resources

The Wiggin Tree - 2007-07-13

Soundex Name Matches

AMADOR ANDREW ANDRE ANDREA ANDREE ANDRY ANDREU ANDRAE ANTAR ANDRA ANDREI ANDARY AMTHOR ANDER ANDRIE ANDREAE ANDERER ANDERA AMDUR AMTOWER ANTER ANDREOU ANATRA ANDREY ANDRO AMDOR ANDARA ANDRIA ANDURAY ANDREO ANTOR AMEDURI AMATORE ANDOR ANTERO AWENDER ANDRIEU AMMETER ANDIORIO

All Users Researching ANDREW