LOVE Family Tree and LOVE Genealogy Records

LOVE Family Tree and LOVE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-11 | Researchers: 43 | Journals: 92
YES, I am a LOVE researcher
Register yourself as a LOVE researcher

LOVE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Suffolk, England.

Alternate Spellings: LOVE, LUFE, LUF, LUFF, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: LAPP, LAUFF, LEAP, LEAVY, LEBEAU, LEBO, LEEF, LEIB, LEPP, LEVI, LEVY, LIBBY, LIPE, LIPP, LOBB, LOEB, LOEPP, LOOP, LOPP, LOVE, LUFF.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: LOVE, LOVEYS, LOHF, LOFF, LOF, LOVEIS, LOVIES, LOVOIE, LOVY, LOVED, LOAF.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LOVE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 82873 LOVE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 385 ranked name. A LOVE makes up 28.09 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LOVE
56.49% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
37.03% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.53% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.54% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.51% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.9% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LOVE Family History and LOVE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 92 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Seeking info on William Love's parents He supposedly born SC 1797. Died 1870ish, Macon County, NC
by edwardm on 2019-12-11 20:02:57. page views: 102, comments: 0
Thomas Charles D'ARCY, Durham to Masterton
by ngairedith on 2011-01-02 22:50:48. page views: 4640, comments: 2
BUGG marriages 1872-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-07-24 03:26:31. page views: 600, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1840-1853 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-21 06:18:24. page views: 820, comments: 0
picture Benjamin Milton WILDEY + Catherine Wason MUNRO
by ngairedith on 2011-09-24 21:22:49. page views: 5735, comments: 13
picture PORTION OF THE MAP SHOWING ACQUISITIONS FOR TULLAMARINE AIRPORT CIRCA 1960, AND LOCATIONS OF NOW-CLOSED LANES.
by itellya on 2017-11-04 15:54:38. page views: 725, comments: 0
DICTIONARY of NZ Biography La TROBE - LYTTLETON
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 09:00:15. page views: 2331, comments: 1
LOVE family
by JILLLOVE on 2017-04-08 19:42:05. page views: 662, comments: 1
Simon Harker and Margaret Beattie Victoria, Australia
by MsMeridy on 2007-10-03 04:04:45. page views: 3370, comments: 1
picture HOTOP marriages New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2017-01-16 11:28:34. page views: 218, comments: 0
DENCH marriages 1852-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-19 21:34:16. page views: 890, comments: 0
Looking for Lorens Johnson
by bushpig on 2016-05-03 17:39:42. page views: 819, comments: 0
CAIRNS Alexander and Janet DALGLIESH
by tonkin on 2014-01-06 05:55:14. page views: 2475, comments: 6
Descendants of William Love (d. 1793) of Lunenburg County VA
by LaRue on 2015-12-05 12:30:12. page views: 1099, comments: 0
GIBBONS marriages (females) 1842-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-14 06:24:27. page views: 1057, comments: 0
MCNAB marriages (males) 1895-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-08-22 03:47:58. page views: 1783, comments: 0
RODDA marriages (females) 1888-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-08-05 03:40:24. page views: 1748, comments: 0
Goodsell family line
by Casper_Evans on 2015-06-01 22:09:12. page views: 1137, comments: 0
Looking for Silvern Walter (s) Illinois
by Dena on 2013-02-05 10:22:14. page views: 1450, comments: 2
BEER marriages (females) 1921-1936 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-09 06:14:33. page views: 1733, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

LOVE links and resources

Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04

Soundex Name Matches

LOVE LEVY LEYVA LIBBY LAVOIE LEIVA LAPP LEVI LABOY LUPO LEBEAU LOBO LABBE LEPE LAFAVE LEYBA LEBOEUF LIEB LAUB LEAF LIPP LOEB LIPE LEBO LAPE LEVEY LEFF LEAVY LOOP LOBB LUBY LEIB LEIBY LAFFEY LUFF LEBOUEF LAUBE LOUPE LEV LEAP LEFFEW LIBBEY LEBOW LOPP LOBUE LAVOY LOVO LAPPE LOOBY LEVA LIPPE LABEAU LEEP LIEBE LAVY LEPP LUEBBE LAVEY LUPI LIPPY LIV LEPPO LEVIE LABAY LUPE LIFE LABAUVE LABA LEVAY LABIB LIPPA LEFAVE LIPA LUPU LUBA LAVI LAIB LEAVEY LEIBA LAFOE LAFOY LUPA LEVEE LIPPI LOBE LEBEOUF LABO LAPA LOPE LABOVE LAB LEIF LIBY LEABO LOUP LUPIA LIFF LAHIFF LUBOW LAUF LOOPE LAVE LOFF LIEF LAUBY LIEBAU LAVA LIVA LABBEE LEVE LEBBY LAFAY LUBBE LOEPP LAUFF LOFY LEVOY LOVIO LABBY LEPHEW LAVIA LULLOFF LLAPA LOV LULOFF LAV LUFFY LLAVE LABOUVE LEAB LIVI LOVOY LAFAYE LEIBEE LABOUBE LABUE LABOO LABUFF LAPPI LEUPP LEBA LAUVE LAVIE LUBE LAVOI LABOE LAPI LAVEAU LIUFAU LUV LIVIA LOVOI LEPO LOPA LEPOW LIBEY LOBAO LEIBOW LOHFF LAUPPE LOVY LABAW LUFFEY LELOUP LUEB LAUHOFF LABEE LEFAIVE LAVEA LABE LABOW LUPPI LEVO LALVAY LILLPOP LOHF LAYVA LABAU LAFAIVE LAUPP LAVO LIBA LOPO LEB LABAO LALLAVE LABEFF LABB LUPP LUP LOOF LEVIYEV LOVI LEBOUF LAVU LIVE LIBAO LEPA LAFF LEBEUF LOB LOVIE LUBEY LEVIA LUBO LABBIE LAHAV LAP LABAFF LOEBE LIPPO LEIP LIEPE LAFO LEIBE LIBBEE LEBEAUF LEBBIE LIBOY LAPO LABOUFF LAFI LAPPA LABUA LEFEW

All Users Researching LOVE