NATHAN Family Tree and NATHAN Genealogy Records

NATHAN Family Tree and NATHAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-01-21 | Researchers: 23 | Journals: 73
YES, I am a NATHAN researcher
Register yourself as a NATHAN researcher

NATHAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: NATHAN, NATAN, NATION, NATIONS, NUSAN, NUSEN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for NATHAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 8300 NATHAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 4284 ranked name. A NATHAN makes up 2.81 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for NATHAN
56.87% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
27.13% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.87% are Hispanic or Latino origin
9.46% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.72% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.95% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

NATHAN Family History and NATHAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 73 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for children of Joseph Charles NATHAN & Emma Penfold NATHAN
by SharonR on 2010-05-12 01:27:23. page views: 2802, comments: 5
Obituary - Mr Henry Nathan of Wanganui, New Zealand- 1893
by historyhead on 2009-11-04 15:56:39. page views: 2678, comments: 5
BEATTIE David married Agnes PATERSON 1866
by tonkin on 2020-01-21 05:46:36. page views: 711, comments: 0
Ranulph DACRE 1797-1884 - Auckland New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-07-16 12:14:39. page views: 1756, comments: 1
URIE marriages 1855-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-01-02 02:56:23. page views: 809, comments: 0
picture Walter Isaac NATHAN + Amelia JOSEPH - Wellington
by ngairedith on 2013-06-15 03:54:57. page views: 4354, comments: 5
PIONEER JEWS in New Zealand - 1831-1901
by ngairedith on 2011-05-27 09:18:29. page views: 10430, comments: 4
picture George William SHAILER + Septuagesima BIVAND - Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2012-06-29 08:25:01. page views: 3943, comments: 2
NEW ZEALAND: Miscellaneous data on HARRIS, LOMAX, NATHAN families
by allycat on 2007-05-31 20:33:32. page views: 8660, comments: 18
MARKS marriages (females) 1852-1872 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-04 20:56:38. page views: 2439, comments: 0
searching Henry Nathan's family Wanganui 1841 >
by pamelab on 2009-01-20 23:22:52. page views: 2577, comments: 6
Looking for NATHAN London UK information
by peternathan on 2007-06-10 19:18:03. page views: 5068, comments: 6
WEATHERALL marriages 1859-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-30 18:48:39. page views: 1434, comments: 0
BUCKHURST marriages New Zealand 1880 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-02-01 16:55:33. page views: 2879, comments: 3
MARRIED?
by mumsy280751 on 2014-11-25 19:23:03. page views: 848, comments: 0
immigrants on the SLAINS CASTLE - Wellington 1841
by ngairedith on 2011-07-15 07:26:16. page views: 4769, comments: 1
LEVY marriages (females) 1877-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-04 22:33:09. page views: 1740, comments: 0
LEVI marriages 1909-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-01 18:27:51. page views: 1525, comments: 0
the SUTTON on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-10-10 08:12:22. page views: 1905, comments: 3
PUBLICANS' LICENSES 1864 - Auckland & Bay of Islands
by ngairedith on 2013-10-25 04:38:46. page views: 2787, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

NATHAN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

NEWTON NEEDHAM NATHAN NATION NADEEM NODINE NYDAM NOWOTNY NANTON NOWDEN NANDIN NADON NADEN NATHANI NOTMAN NUTINI NEWTOWN NATAN NEATON NODEN NODDIN NETTNIN NAUDEN NANDAN NEEDAM NANDWANI NOTHEM NTIM NADIM NEEDOM NAYDEN NTUYEN NADIN NAUDIN NETTUNO NTIAMOAH NETTEN NADIMI NOTHUM

All Users Researching NATHAN