CALDWELL Family Tree and CALDWELL Genealogy Records

CALDWELL Family Tree and CALDWELL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-06-05 | Researchers: 75 | Journals: 91
YES, I am a CALDWELL researcher
Register yourself as a CALDWELL researcher

CALDWELL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Renfrewshire, Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: CALDWELL, COLDWELL, CALDWILL, CAULDWELL, CAULDWILL, CAWLDWELL, GUILDWELL, CALEWELL, CALDEWELL, CAUDELL, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: CALDWELL, COLDWELL.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: CALDWELL, COLDWELL, COULDWELL, CAULDWELL, CALWELL, CALLWELL, CALDWALL, CALVERWELL, CALDWEL, CALDWELLS, COLDWELLS.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CALDWELL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 93944 CALDWELL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 327 ranked name. A CALDWELL makes up 31.85 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CALDWELL
68.05% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
26.18% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.29% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.42% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.74% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.32% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CALDWELL Family History and CALDWELL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 91 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Joseph LOWRY had the NAG's HEAD HOTEL 1859
by ngairedith on 2013-05-31 04:23:44. page views: 1850, comments: 1
HUGHAN Rudolph married Emily CLAYTON 1891
by tonkin on 2019-06-05 08:12:19. page views: 301, comments: 0
NORRIS Jeremiah and Elizabeth CASEY
by tonkin on 2019-06-04 06:38:11. page views: 710, comments: 0
NORRIS Edward married Annie CALDWELL 1882
by tonkin on 2019-05-31 06:09:02. page views: 330, comments: 0
THE SHIRE OF FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2012-10-26 21:43:17. page views: 15779, comments: 13
YARWOOD Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1983
by tonkin on 2018-12-08 05:11:11. page views: 485, comments: 0
GUPPY marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-10-03 07:23:27. page views: 521, comments: 0
YARWOOD marriages 1861-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-04 22:03:49. page views: 719, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1860-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-24 04:40:11. page views: 792, comments: 0
CALDWELL William married Elizabeth CAMPBELL 1859
by tonkin on 2018-01-13 23:27:39. page views: 1354, comments: 0
BRERETON David married Mary CALDWELL 1892
by tonkin on 2018-01-01 02:43:48. page views: 1231, comments: 0
RYDER Deaths Victoria Australia 1888-1910
by tonkin on 2017-06-12 02:01:29. page views: 981, comments: 0
RYDER marriages 1888-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-29 23:23:34. page views: 873, comments: 0
SOMERVILLE AND ITS PIONEERS.
by itellya on 2011-07-24 07:14:46. page views: 7515, comments: 24
male RAINBOW marriages New Zealand 1865 - 1924
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 09:01:03. page views: 3302, comments: 3
Pioneers of Portsea-Sorrento
by peaRl20 on 2015-08-21 06:21:50. page views: 889, comments: 0
Looking for Peter Lander Sandercock of Cornwall England
by rubystobbe on 2007-08-21 11:32:18. page views: 2286, comments: 6
William Caldwell 1742-1801 married Nancy Agnes Givens
by Luly on 2014-03-23 21:23:31. page views: 1445, comments: 1
RYE HISTORICAL SOCIETY, MORNINGTON PENINSULA,VIC., AUST., MICHAEL CAIN AND THE ARTHURS SEAT HOTEL, DROMANA.
by itellya on 2015-01-30 20:11:03. page views: 2364, comments: 6
DAME NELLIE MELBA'S FIRST CONCERT, SORRENTO, VIC., AUST. (Helen Mitchell?)
by itellya on 2013-04-23 08:32:31. page views: 1691, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

CALDWELL links and resources

USA: Cherry Tree genealogy WV - 2006-10-16
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Civil War Veterans buried in Australia AND New Zealand - 2007-09-14

Soundex Name Matches

CALDWELL COLDWELL CAULDWELL CIALDELLA COLOTL

All Users Researching CALDWELL